Individual Team Game Schedules

*Please check http://www.schedulegalaxy.com, or download the app, for the most up to date game schedules.*

(click for master schedule)

Varsity 2021
               
Opponents Date Weekday Start time End time Location League Result
Guilderland High School 9/8/2021 Wed 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
@ Niskayuna High School 9/10/2021 Fri 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Field #1 L  
Saratoga Springs High School 9/13/2021 Mon 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 9/15/2021 Wed 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
@ Shenendehowa High School 9/17/2021 Fri 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) L  
@ Shaker High School 9/20/2021 Mon 6:15 PM   Arthur Walker Field L  
Bethlehem High School 9/22/2021 Wed 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
@ Queensbury 9/24/2021 Fri 4:30 PM 5:55 PM Queensbury HS, Field 2W NL  
@ Guilderland High School 9/27/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Afrims Sports Park L  
Niskayuna High School 9/29/2021 Wed 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
@ Saratoga Springs High School 10/4/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM SSHS Turf Field L  
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 10/6/2021 Wed 6:00 PM   BH-BL HS Centennial Field L  
Shaker High School 10/8/2021 Fri 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
@ Bethlehem High School 10/13/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM High School Field Hockey L  
Shenendehowa High School 10/15/2021 Fri 6:00 PM 7:45 PM Nicholas Budowski Field – Columbia H.S. L  
               
Date: 2021-07-29              

 

JV 2021
               
Opponents Date Weekday Start time End time Location League Result
Guilderland High School 9/8/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Niskayuna High School 9/10/2021 Fri 5:45 PM 6:55 PM Field #1 L  
Saratoga Springs High School 9/13/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 9/15/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Shenendehowa High School 9/17/2021 Fri 5:45 PM 7:10 PM Shen High School East Stadium (Turf Field) L  
@ Shaker High School 9/20/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM TBD L  
Bethlehem High School 9/22/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Queensbury 9/24/2021 Fri 4:30 PM 5:55 PM Queensbury HS, Field 5W NL  
@ Guilderland High School 9/27/2021 Mon 6:30 PM 8:15 PM Afrims Sports Park L  
Niskayuna High School 9/29/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Saratoga Springs High School 10/4/2021 Mon 6:30 PM 8:15 PM SSHS Turf Field L  
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS 10/6/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM BH-BL HS Centennial Field L  
Shaker High School 10/8/2021 Fri 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Bethlehem High School 10/13/2021 Wed 4:15 PM 5:55 PM High School Field Hockey L  
Shenendehowa High School 10/15/2021 Fri 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
Date: 2021-07-30              

 

Modified 2021
               
Opponents Date Weekday Start time End time Location League Result
Saratoga Springs High School (Blue) 9/13/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
Shenendehowa High School (Shen Green) 9/20/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) 9/23/2021 Thu 4:15 PM 5:55 PM O’Rourke MS Field Hockey Field L  
Niskayuna High School 9/27/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) 9/30/2021 Thu 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Shen Field 18 L  
Bethlehem High School 10/4/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
@ Guilderland High School (Modified) 10/7/2021 Thu 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Farnsworth Middle School Field Hockey L  
@ Shaker High School 10/14/2021 Thu 4:30 PM   TBD L  
@ Saratoga Springs High School (White) 10/18/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Maple- Brower Lane Field Hockey L  
@ Saratoga Springs High School (Blue) 10/21/2021 Thu 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Maple- Brower Lane Field Hockey L  
Shenendehowa High School (Shen White) 10/25/2021 Mon 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake HS (Modified) 10/28/2021 Thu 4:15 PM 5:55 PM Genet Elementary School L  
Date: 2021-07-30              

 

Youth 2021    
Practice Sessions: (Grades 1st-6th):
   
Thursday 8/26 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Tuesday 8/31 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday 9/2 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday 9/9 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday 9/16 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday 9/23 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
Thursday 9/30 @ Genet 5:30-7:00pm
     
Play Days (Grades 3rd-6th):
   
Sunday 9/12 @ Skidmore 8:00am-12:00pm
Sunday 9/19 @ Burnt Hills 8:00am-12:00pm
Sunday 9/26 @ Johnstown 8:00am-12:00pm
Sunday 10/3 @ Shenendehowa 8:00am-12:00pm
 
*Times are tentative
 

2021 Youth Field Hockey Program

We’re excited to announce that our Columbia Youth Program is officially back for 2021!  This is offered to all incoming 1st-6th graders and includes 7 practice sessions, plus 4 “play days” for our 3rd-6th grade division.  Rain dates may be added if necessary.
  • When:
    • End of August – Beginning of October
  • Who:
    • Grades 1st – 6th (3rd-6th travel to four “play days”)
  • Where & When:
    • All practice sessions will be held at the Genet athletic fields
      • Thursday 8/26, Tuesday 8/31, Thursday 9/2, Thursday 9/9, Thursday 9/16, Thursday 9/23, and Thursday 9/30.
        From 5:30pm – 6:45pm
    • There will be 4 play days at various schools for our 3rd-6th grade levels from approximately 8AM – 12PM, tentatively as follows:
      • 9/12 Saratoga/Skidmore
      • 9/19 Burnt Hills High School
      • 9/26 Johnstown – Knox Field
      • 10/3 Shenendehowa High School
  • What you need:
    • Mouth guard
    • Stick (we have loaner sticks upon request)
    • Shin Guards
    • Water
    • A positive attitude
  • Cost:
    • 3rd – 6th Graders:  $115 which includes a team reversible penny with partial proceeds going to the Mohawk Field Hockey Club
      • 2nd child $60
    • 1st & 2nd Graders $60
  • What you need to do to join:

Columbia Youth Field Hockey Fall 2021 Registration (Click to open pdf)